Meet and Greet: Tom Cruise, artis Hollywood

Assalamu’alaikum 🙂

heya, fellas! what’s up?

Who doesn’t know Tom Cruise? I bet y’all know him a lot. He’s an spectacular actor. And I am one of his madfan. CMIIW, he had never come to Indonesia before. But, luckily, I got his autograph :D. I got it when he had a meet and greet after his movie-titled Edge of Tomorrow was realesead in Japan. Tapi jangan berpikir kalau aku dibelain ke Jepang cuma biar dapet autograph nya yaa.. Pengennya sih gitu, tapi nggak mungkin lahya. Aku dapet autograph nya itu waktu tahun 2014 bulan September kalo ngga salah. Lemme tell you my real way to get his autograph.

lalala

I got a friend from a group consists of Tom’s madfans. Nah, salah satunya yang aku kenal dari Filiphina dan Jepang. Mereka benar-benar ramah dan aku dianggap adik mereka karena aku yang paling muda di antara mereka. We talked about Tom alot. And when the time came, when Tom came to Japan to launch of his movie-entitled Edge of Tomorrow, my friend who came from Japan contacted me via twitter asking for my complete name. emang sih, dia pernah berkata “kalo Tom ke Jepang, kira-kira apa yang harus aku lakukan, ya?” dia bertanya gitu ke aku. ya, aku iseng aja jawab “Ask his autograph and write my name on it. tell him a lot about me” nah, mungkin dia itu orangnya konsekuen dan tepat janji atau memang sayang stranger 😀 :p. dia bener-bener melakukanny buat aku 😀 . katanya, dia bilang ke Tom “these are my best friends coming from 2 different countries and they loved you so much. this one (dia nunjuk nama aku, Novania Anggraini) is my littlest sister comes from Indonesia. She’s young and talented. she really wants to meet you, Tom! she’s the best stranger I’ve ever known” aaa… aku seneng bukan main ketika ia bilang gitu ke Tom. btw, nama temen chat ku dari Jepang itu namanya, Rina. mirip nama Indonesia ya?

Do you guys know what’s Tom answer? Katanya, Tom menjawab “she must be very lovely. send my warm regard to her” OH WHAT THE HELL !! walaupun cuma kaya gitu dan aku nggak bisa ketemu langsung, tapi rasanya aku bisa terbang melihat itu semua. aku nggak bisa bayangin gimana rasanya ketemu Tom Cruise secara langsung dan dapat berbincang langsung dengannya.

wish me have a chance, someday! 🙂

that’s my beautiful experience during having a nice chat with stranger 😀

wassalamu’alaikum wr.wb

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s